Switch 2: System Versions: Difference between revisions

From Nintendo Switch Brew
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Fro
 
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
! SDK versions
! SDK versions
|-
|-
| [[19.0.0]]
| [[Switch 2: 19.0.0|19.0.0]]
| Before console release
| Before console release
|  
|  
| 19.3.0
| 19.3.0
|-
|-
|[[19.1.0]]
|[[Switch 2: 19.1.0|19.1.0]]
|On release day cartridges
|On release day cartridges
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[20.1.1]]
|[[Switch 2: 20.1.0|20.1.0]]
|On SMP + Jamboree TV cartridge
|
|
|-
| [[Switch 2: 20.1.1|20.1.1]]
| June 4, 2025 (UTC)
| June 4, 2025 (UTC)
|  
|  
| 20.5.4
| 20.5.4
|-
|-
| [[20.1.5]]
| [[Switch 2: 20.1.5|20.1.5]]
| June 19, 2025 (UTC)
| June 19, 2025 (UTC)
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[20.2.0]]
| [[Switch 2: 20.2.0|20.2.0]]
| July 15, 2025 (UTC)
| July 15, 2025 (UTC)
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[20.3.0]]
| [[Switch 2: 20.3.0|20.3.0]]
| July 29, 2025 (UTC)
| July 29, 2025 (UTC)
|
|
|-
| [[Switch 2: 20.4.0|20.4.0]]
| September 2, 2025 (UTC)
|
|
|-
| [[Switch 2: 20.5.0|20.5.0]]
| September 30, 2025 (UTC)
|
|
|-
| [[Switch 2: 21.0.0|21.0.0]]
| November 11, 2025 (UTC)
|
|
|-
| [[Switch 2: 21.0.1|21.0.1]]
| November 25, 2025 (UTC)
|
|
|-
| [[Switch 2: 21.1.0|21.1.0]]
| December 9, 2025 (UTC)
|  
|  
|  
|  
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 03:25, 9 December 2025

System version Release date Build date SDK versions
19.0.0 Before console release 19.3.0
19.1.0 On release day cartridges
20.1.0 On SMP + Jamboree TV cartridge
20.1.1 June 4, 2025 (UTC) 20.5.4
20.1.5 June 19, 2025 (UTC)
20.2.0 July 15, 2025 (UTC)
20.3.0 July 29, 2025 (UTC)
20.4.0 September 2, 2025 (UTC)
20.5.0 September 30, 2025 (UTC)
21.0.0 November 11, 2025 (UTC)
21.0.1 November 25, 2025 (UTC)
21.1.0 December 9, 2025 (UTC)