NS services: Difference between revisions
Doc some NS services |
|||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| 1802 || | | 1802 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
= ns:am2 = | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || ListApplicationRecord | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || GenerateApplicationRecordCount | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || GetApplicationRecordUpdateSystemEvent | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || GetApplicationViewDeprecated | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || DeleteApplicationEntity | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || DeleteApplicationCompletely | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || IsAnyApplicationEntityRedundant | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || DeleteRedundantApplicationEntity | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || IsApplicationEntityMovable | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || MoveApplicationEntity | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || CalculateApplicationOccupiedSize | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || PushApplicationRecord | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || ListApplicationRecordContentMeta | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || LaunchApplication | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || GetApplicationContentPath | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || TerminateApplication | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || ResolveApplicationContentPath | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || BeginInstallApplication | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || DeleteApplicationRecord | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || RequestApplicationUpdateInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || CancelApplicationDownload | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || ResumeApplicationDownload | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || UpdateVersionList | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || PushLaunchVersion | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || ListRequiredVersion | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || CheckApplicationLaunchVersion | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || CheckApplicationLaunchRights | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || GetApplicationLogoData | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || CalculateApplicationDownloadRequiredSize | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || CleanupSdCard | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || CheckSdCardMountStatus | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || GetSdCardMountStatusChangedEvent | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || GetGameCardAttachmentEvent | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || GetGameCardAttachmentInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || GetTotalSpaceSize | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || GetFreeSpaceSize | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || GetSdCardRemovedEvent | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || GetGameCardUpdateDetectionEvent | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || DisableApplicationAutoDelete | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || EnableApplicationAutoDelete | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || GetApplicationDesiredLanguage | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || SetApplicationTerminateResult | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || ClearApplicationTerminateResult | |||
|- | |||
| 58 || GetLastSdCardMountUnexpectedResult | |||
|- | |||
| 59 || ConvertApplicationLanguageToLanguageCode | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || ConvertLanguageCodeToApplicationLanguage | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || GetBackgroundDownloadStressTaskInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 62 || GetGameCardStopper | |||
|- | |||
| 63 || IsSystemProgramInstalled | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || StartApplyDeltaTask | |||
|- | |||
| 65 || GetRequestServerStopper | |||
|- | |||
| 66 || GetBackgroundApplyDeltaStressTaskInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 67 || CancelApplicationApplyDelta | |||
|- | |||
| 68 || ResumeApplicationApplyDelta | |||
|- | |||
| 69 || CalculateApplicationApplyDeltaRequiredSize | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || ResumeAll | |||
|- | |||
| 71 || GetStorageSize | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || RequestDownloadApplication | |||
|- | |||
| 81 || RequestDownloadAddOnContent | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || DownloadApplication | |||
|- | |||
| 83 || CheckApplicationResumeRights | |||
|- | |||
| 84 || GetDynamicCommitEvent | |||
|- | |||
| 85 || RequestUpdateApplication2 | |||
|- | |||
| 86 || EnableApplicationCrashReport | |||
|- | |||
| 87 || IsApplicationCrashReportEnabled | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || BoostSystemMemoryResourceLimit | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || ResetToFactorySettings | |||
|- | |||
| 101 || ResetToFactorySettingsWithoutUserSaveData | |||
|- | |||
| 102 || ResetToFactorySettingsForRefurbishment | |||
|- | |||
| 200 || CalculateUserSaveDataStatistics | |||
|- | |||
| 201 || DeleteUserSaveDataAll | |||
|- | |||
| 210 || DeleteUserSystemSaveData | |||
|- | |||
| 220 || UnregisterNetworkServiceAccount | |||
|- | |||
| 300 || GetApplicationShellEvent | |||
|- | |||
| 301 || PopApplicationShellEventInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 302 || LaunchLibraryApplet | |||
|- | |||
| 303 || TerminateLibraryApplet | |||
|- | |||
| 304 || LaunchSystemApplet | |||
|- | |||
| 305 || TerminateSystemApplet | |||
|- | |||
| 306 || LaunchOverlayApplet | |||
|- | |||
| 307 || TerminateOverlayApplet | |||
|- | |||
| 400 || GetApplicationControlData | |||
|- | |||
| 401 || InvalidateAllApplicationControlCache | |||
|- | |||
| 402 || RequestDownloadApplicationControlData | |||
|- | |||
| 403 || GetMaxApplicationControlCacheCount | |||
|- | |||
| 404 || InvalidateApplicationControlCache | |||
|- | |||
| 405 || ListApplicationControlCacheEntryInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 502 || RequestCheckGameCardRegistration | |||
|- | |||
| 503 || RequestGameCardRegistrationGoldPoint | |||
|- | |||
| 504 || RequestRegisterGameCard | |||
|- | |||
| 505 || GetGameCardMountFailureEvent | |||
|- | |||
| 506 || IsGameCardInserted | |||
|- | |||
| 507 || EnsureGameCardAccess | |||
|- | |||
| 508 || GetLastGameCardMountFailureResult | |||
|- | |||
| 509 || ListApplicationIdOnGameCard | |||
|- | |||
| 600 || CountApplicationContentMeta | |||
|- | |||
| 601 || ListApplicationContentMetaStatus | |||
|- | |||
| 602 || ListAvailableAddOnContent | |||
|- | |||
| 603 || GetOwnedApplicationContentMetaStatus | |||
|- | |||
| 604 || RegisterContentsExternalKey | |||
|- | |||
| 605 || ListApplicationContentMetaStatusWithRightsCheck | |||
|- | |||
| 606 || GetContentMetaStorage | |||
|- | |||
| 700 || PushDownloadTaskList | |||
|- | |||
| 701 || ClearTaskStatusList | |||
|- | |||
| 702 || RequestDownloadTaskList | |||
|- | |||
| 703 || RequestEnsureDownloadTask | |||
|- | |||
| 704 || ListDownloadTaskStatus | |||
|- | |||
| 705 || RequestDownloadTaskListData | |||
|- | |||
| 800 || RequestVersionList | |||
|- | |||
| 801 || ListVersionList | |||
|- | |||
| 802 || RequestVersionListData | |||
|- | |||
| 900 || GetApplicationRecord | |||
|- | |||
| 901 || GetApplicationRecordProperty | |||
|- | |||
| 902 || EnableApplicationAutoUpdate | |||
|- | |||
| 903 || DisableApplicationAutoUpdate | |||
|- | |||
| 904 || TouchApplication | |||
|- | |||
| 905 || RequestApplicationUpdate | |||
|- | |||
| 906 || IsApplicationUpdateRequested | |||
|- | |||
| 907 || WithdrawApplicationUpdateRequest | |||
|- | |||
| 908 || ListApplicationRecordInstalledContentMeta | |||
|- | |||
| 909 || WithdrawCleanupAddOnContentsWithNoRightsRecommendation | |||
|- | |||
| 1000 || RequestVerifyApplicationDeprecated | |||
|- | |||
| 1001 || CorruptApplicationForDebug | |||
|- | |||
| 1002 || RequestVerifyAddOnContentsRights | |||
|- | |||
| 1003 || RequestVerifyApplication | |||
|- | |||
| 1004 || CorruptContentForDebug | |||
|- | |||
| 1200 || NeedsUpdateVulnerability | |||
|- | |||
| 1300 || IsAnyApplicationEntityInstalled | |||
|- | |||
| 1301 || DeleteApplicationContentEntities | |||
|- | |||
| 1302 || CleanupUnrecordedApplicationEntity | |||
|- | |||
| 1303 || CleanupAddOnContentsWithNoRights | |||
|- | |||
| 1304 || DeleteApplicationContentEntity | |||
|- | |||
| 1305 || TryDeleteRunningApplicationEntity | |||
|- | |||
| 1306 || TryDeleteRunningApplicationCompletely | |||
|- | |||
| 1307 || TryDeleteRunningApplicationContentEntities | |||
|- | |||
| 1400 || PrepareShutdown | |||
|- | |||
| 1500 || FormatSdCard | |||
|- | |||
| 1501 || NeedsSystemUpdateToFormatSdCard | |||
|- | |||
| 1502 || GetLastSdCardFormatUnexpectedResult | |||
|- | |||
| 1504 || InsertSdCard | |||
|- | |||
| 1505 || RemoveSdCard | |||
|- | |||
| 1600 || GetSystemSeedForPseudoDeviceId | |||
|- | |||
| 1601 || ResetSystemSeedForPseudoDeviceId | |||
|- | |||
| 1700 || ListApplicationDownloadingContentMeta | |||
|- | |||
| 1701 || GetApplicationView | |||
|- | |||
| 1702 || GetApplicationDownloadTaskStatus | |||
|- | |||
| 1703 || GetApplicationViewDownloadErrorContext | |||
|- | |||
| 1800 || IsNotificationSetupCompleted | |||
|- | |||
| 1801 || GetLastNotificationInfoCount | |||
|- | |||
| 1802 || ListLastNotificationInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 1803 || ListNotificationTask | |||
|- | |||
| 1900 || IsActiveAccount | |||
|- | |||
| 1901 || RequestDownloadApplicationPrepurchasedRights | |||
|- | |||
| 1902 || GetApplicationTicketInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || GetSystemDeliveryInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 || SelectLatestSystemDeliveryInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 || VerifyDeliveryProtocolVersion | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 || GetApplicationDeliveryInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 || HasAllContentsToDeliver | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 || CompareApplicationDeliveryInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || CanDeliverApplication | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || ListContentMetaKeyToDeliverApplication | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 || NeedsSystemUpdateToDeliverApplication | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || EstimateRequiredSize | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 || RequestReceiveApplication | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 || CommitReceiveApplication | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 || GetReceiveApplicationProgress | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 || RequestSendApplication | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 || GetSendApplicationProgress | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 || CompareSystemDeliveryInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 2016 || ListNotCommittedContentMeta | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 || CreateDownloadTask | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= ns:vm = | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| 1200 || NeedsUpdateVulnerability | |||
|- | |||
| 1201 || UpdateSafeSystemVersionForDebug | |||
|- | |||
| 1202 || GetSafeSystemVersion | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== GetTitlePatchContentNcaPath == | == GetTitlePatchContentNcaPath == | ||
| Line 331: | Line 692: | ||
! Cmd || Name | ! Cmd || Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 || | | 0 || GetBackgroundNetworkUpdateState | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[#ISystemUpdateControl|OpenSystemUpdateControl]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || NotifyExFatDriverRequired | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || ClearExFatDriverStatusForDebug | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || RequestBackgroundNetworkUpdate | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || NotifyBackgroundNetworkUpdate | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || NotifyExFatDriverDownloadedForDebug | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || GetSystemUpdateNotificationEventForContentDelivery | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || NotifySystemUpdateForContentDelivery | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || PrepareShutdown | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || DestroySystemUpdateTask | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || RequestSendSystemUpdate | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || GetSendSystemUpdateProgress | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== ISystemUpdateControl == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Cmd || Name | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || HasDownloaded | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || RequestCheckLatestUpdate | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || RequestDownloadLatestUpdate | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || GetDownloadProgress | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || ApplyDownloadedUpdate | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || RequestPrepareCardUpdate | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || GetPrepareCardUpdateProgress | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || HasPreparedCardUpdate | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || ApplyCardUpdate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || GetDownloadedEulaDataSize | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || GetDownloadedEulaData | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || SetupCardUpdate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || GetPreparedCardUpdateEulaDataSize | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || GetPreparedCardUpdateEulaData | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || SetupCardUpdateViaSystemUpdater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || HasReceived | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || RequestReceiveSystemUpdate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || GetReceiveProgress | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || ApplyReceivedUpdate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || GetReceivedEulaDataSize | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || GetReceivedEulaData | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 || SetupToReceiveSystemUpdate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:10, 15 March 2018
aoc:u
This is "nn::aocsrv::detail::IAddOnContentManager".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | CountAddOnContentByApplicationId |
| 1 | ListAddOnContentByApplicationId |
| 2 | CountAddOnContent |
| 3 | ListAddOnContent |
| 4 | GetAddOnContentBaseIdByApplicationId |
| 5 | GetAddOnContentBaseId |
| 6 | PrepareAddOnContentByApplicationId |
| 7 | PrepareAddOnContent |
ns:am
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | #ListApplicationRecord |
| 1 | |
| 2 | GetApplicationRecordUpdateSystemEvent |
| 3 | SubmitArpData |
| 4 | |
| 5 | |
| 6 | |
| 7 | |
| 8 | IsApplicationEntityMovable |
| 9 | |
| 11 | |
| 13 | |
| 16 | |
| 17 | |
| 19 | |
| 21 | #GetTitlePatchContentNcaPath |
| 22 | |
| 23 | |
| 25 | |
| 27 | |
| 30 | GetIAsyncValue |
| 31 | GetIAsyncResult |
| 33 | |
| 35 | |
| 36 | |
| 37 | |
| 38 | |
| 39 | |
| 40 | |
| 41 | |
| 42 | |
| 43 | |
| 44 | GetSdCardMountStatusChangedEvent |
| 45 | GetGameCardAttachmentEvent |
| 46 | GetGameCardAttachmentInfo |
| 47 | #GetFreeSpace |
| 48 | #GetTotalSpace |
| 49 | GetSdCardRemovedEvent |
| 52 | GetGameCardUpdateDetectionEvent |
| 53 | |
| 54 | |
| 55 | GetApplicationDesiredLanguage |
| 56 | |
| 57 | |
| 58 | |
| 59 | ConvertApplicationLanguageToLanguageCode |
| 60 | #GetLanguageIdFromString |
| 61 | |
| 62 | GetIGameCardStopper |
| 63 | IsSystemProgramInstalled |
| 64 | |
| 65 | GetIRequestServerStopper |
| 100 | ResetToFactorySettings |
| 101 | ResetToFactorySettingsWithoutUserSaveData |
| 102 | DeleteUserContent2 |
| 200 | |
| 201 | |
| 210 | |
| 220 | |
| 300 | GetApplicationShellEvent |
| 301 | PopApplicationShellEventInfo |
| 302 | |
| 303 | |
| 304 | |
| 305 | |
| 306 | |
| 307 | |
| 401 | |
| 402 | |
| 403 | |
| 404 | |
| 405 | |
| 502 | |
| 503 | |
| 504 | |
| 600 | |
| 601 | #GetTitleInfo1 |
| 602 | |
| 603 | |
| 604 | |
| 605 | Used same way as #GetTitleInfo1. |
| 700 | |
| 701 | |
| 702 | |
| 703 | |
| 704 | |
| 705 | |
| 800 | |
| 801 | |
| 900 | |
| 901 | |
| 902 | |
| 903 | |
| 904 | |
| 905 | |
| 906 | |
| 907 | |
| 908 | |
| 1000 | |
| 1001 | |
| 1200 | |
| 1300 | |
| 1301 | |
| 1302 | |
| 1400 | |
| 1500 | |
| 1501 | |
| 1502 | |
| 1503 | |
| 1600 | |
| 1700 | |
| 1800 | |
| 1801 | |
| 1802 |
ns:am2
| 0 | ListApplicationRecord |
| 1 | GenerateApplicationRecordCount |
| 2 | GetApplicationRecordUpdateSystemEvent |
| 3 | GetApplicationViewDeprecated |
| 4 | DeleteApplicationEntity |
| 5 | DeleteApplicationCompletely |
| 6 | IsAnyApplicationEntityRedundant |
| 7 | DeleteRedundantApplicationEntity |
| 8 | IsApplicationEntityMovable |
| 9 | MoveApplicationEntity |
| 11 | CalculateApplicationOccupiedSize |
| 16 | PushApplicationRecord |
| 17 | ListApplicationRecordContentMeta |
| 19 | LaunchApplication |
| 21 | GetApplicationContentPath |
| 22 | TerminateApplication |
| 23 | ResolveApplicationContentPath |
| 26 | BeginInstallApplication |
| 27 | DeleteApplicationRecord |
| 30 | RequestApplicationUpdateInfo |
| 32 | CancelApplicationDownload |
| 33 | ResumeApplicationDownload |
| 35 | UpdateVersionList |
| 36 | PushLaunchVersion |
| 37 | ListRequiredVersion |
| 38 | CheckApplicationLaunchVersion |
| 39 | CheckApplicationLaunchRights |
| 40 | GetApplicationLogoData |
| 41 | CalculateApplicationDownloadRequiredSize |
| 42 | CleanupSdCard |
| 43 | CheckSdCardMountStatus |
| 44 | GetSdCardMountStatusChangedEvent |
| 45 | GetGameCardAttachmentEvent |
| 46 | GetGameCardAttachmentInfo |
| 47 | GetTotalSpaceSize |
| 48 | GetFreeSpaceSize |
| 49 | GetSdCardRemovedEvent |
| 52 | GetGameCardUpdateDetectionEvent |
| 53 | DisableApplicationAutoDelete |
| 54 | EnableApplicationAutoDelete |
| 55 | GetApplicationDesiredLanguage |
| 56 | SetApplicationTerminateResult |
| 57 | ClearApplicationTerminateResult |
| 58 | GetLastSdCardMountUnexpectedResult |
| 59 | ConvertApplicationLanguageToLanguageCode |
| 60 | ConvertLanguageCodeToApplicationLanguage |
| 61 | GetBackgroundDownloadStressTaskInfo |
| 62 | GetGameCardStopper |
| 63 | IsSystemProgramInstalled |
| 64 | StartApplyDeltaTask |
| 65 | GetRequestServerStopper |
| 66 | GetBackgroundApplyDeltaStressTaskInfo |
| 67 | CancelApplicationApplyDelta |
| 68 | ResumeApplicationApplyDelta |
| 69 | CalculateApplicationApplyDeltaRequiredSize |
| 70 | ResumeAll |
| 71 | GetStorageSize |
| 80 | RequestDownloadApplication |
| 81 | RequestDownloadAddOnContent |
| 82 | DownloadApplication |
| 83 | CheckApplicationResumeRights |
| 84 | GetDynamicCommitEvent |
| 85 | RequestUpdateApplication2 |
| 86 | EnableApplicationCrashReport |
| 87 | IsApplicationCrashReportEnabled |
| 90 | BoostSystemMemoryResourceLimit |
| 100 | ResetToFactorySettings |
| 101 | ResetToFactorySettingsWithoutUserSaveData |
| 102 | ResetToFactorySettingsForRefurbishment |
| 200 | CalculateUserSaveDataStatistics |
| 201 | DeleteUserSaveDataAll |
| 210 | DeleteUserSystemSaveData |
| 220 | UnregisterNetworkServiceAccount |
| 300 | GetApplicationShellEvent |
| 301 | PopApplicationShellEventInfo |
| 302 | LaunchLibraryApplet |
| 303 | TerminateLibraryApplet |
| 304 | LaunchSystemApplet |
| 305 | TerminateSystemApplet |
| 306 | LaunchOverlayApplet |
| 307 | TerminateOverlayApplet |
| 400 | GetApplicationControlData |
| 401 | InvalidateAllApplicationControlCache |
| 402 | RequestDownloadApplicationControlData |
| 403 | GetMaxApplicationControlCacheCount |
| 404 | InvalidateApplicationControlCache |
| 405 | ListApplicationControlCacheEntryInfo |
| 502 | RequestCheckGameCardRegistration |
| 503 | RequestGameCardRegistrationGoldPoint |
| 504 | RequestRegisterGameCard |
| 505 | GetGameCardMountFailureEvent |
| 506 | IsGameCardInserted |
| 507 | EnsureGameCardAccess |
| 508 | GetLastGameCardMountFailureResult |
| 509 | ListApplicationIdOnGameCard |
| 600 | CountApplicationContentMeta |
| 601 | ListApplicationContentMetaStatus |
| 602 | ListAvailableAddOnContent |
| 603 | GetOwnedApplicationContentMetaStatus |
| 604 | RegisterContentsExternalKey |
| 605 | ListApplicationContentMetaStatusWithRightsCheck |
| 606 | GetContentMetaStorage |
| 700 | PushDownloadTaskList |
| 701 | ClearTaskStatusList |
| 702 | RequestDownloadTaskList |
| 703 | RequestEnsureDownloadTask |
| 704 | ListDownloadTaskStatus |
| 705 | RequestDownloadTaskListData |
| 800 | RequestVersionList |
| 801 | ListVersionList |
| 802 | RequestVersionListData |
| 900 | GetApplicationRecord |
| 901 | GetApplicationRecordProperty |
| 902 | EnableApplicationAutoUpdate |
| 903 | DisableApplicationAutoUpdate |
| 904 | TouchApplication |
| 905 | RequestApplicationUpdate |
| 906 | IsApplicationUpdateRequested |
| 907 | WithdrawApplicationUpdateRequest |
| 908 | ListApplicationRecordInstalledContentMeta |
| 909 | WithdrawCleanupAddOnContentsWithNoRightsRecommendation |
| 1000 | RequestVerifyApplicationDeprecated |
| 1001 | CorruptApplicationForDebug |
| 1002 | RequestVerifyAddOnContentsRights |
| 1003 | RequestVerifyApplication |
| 1004 | CorruptContentForDebug |
| 1200 | NeedsUpdateVulnerability |
| 1300 | IsAnyApplicationEntityInstalled |
| 1301 | DeleteApplicationContentEntities |
| 1302 | CleanupUnrecordedApplicationEntity |
| 1303 | CleanupAddOnContentsWithNoRights |
| 1304 | DeleteApplicationContentEntity |
| 1305 | TryDeleteRunningApplicationEntity |
| 1306 | TryDeleteRunningApplicationCompletely |
| 1307 | TryDeleteRunningApplicationContentEntities |
| 1400 | PrepareShutdown |
| 1500 | FormatSdCard |
| 1501 | NeedsSystemUpdateToFormatSdCard |
| 1502 | GetLastSdCardFormatUnexpectedResult |
| 1504 | InsertSdCard |
| 1505 | RemoveSdCard |
| 1600 | GetSystemSeedForPseudoDeviceId |
| 1601 | ResetSystemSeedForPseudoDeviceId |
| 1700 | ListApplicationDownloadingContentMeta |
| 1701 | GetApplicationView |
| 1702 | GetApplicationDownloadTaskStatus |
| 1703 | GetApplicationViewDownloadErrorContext |
| 1800 | IsNotificationSetupCompleted |
| 1801 | GetLastNotificationInfoCount |
| 1802 | ListLastNotificationInfo |
| 1803 | ListNotificationTask |
| 1900 | IsActiveAccount |
| 1901 | RequestDownloadApplicationPrepurchasedRights |
| 1902 | GetApplicationTicketInfo |
| 2000 | GetSystemDeliveryInfo |
| 2001 | SelectLatestSystemDeliveryInfo |
| 2002 | VerifyDeliveryProtocolVersion |
| 2003 | GetApplicationDeliveryInfo |
| 2004 | HasAllContentsToDeliver |
| 2005 | CompareApplicationDeliveryInfo |
| 2006 | CanDeliverApplication |
| 2007 | ListContentMetaKeyToDeliverApplication |
| 2008 | NeedsSystemUpdateToDeliverApplication |
| 2009 | EstimateRequiredSize |
| 2010 | RequestReceiveApplication |
| 2011 | CommitReceiveApplication |
| 2012 | GetReceiveApplicationProgress |
| 2013 | RequestSendApplication |
| 2014 | GetSendApplicationProgress |
| 2015 | CompareSystemDeliveryInfo |
| 2016 | ListNotCommittedContentMeta |
| 2017 | CreateDownloadTask |
ns:vm
| 1200 | NeedsUpdateVulnerability |
| 1201 | UpdateSafeSystemVersionForDebug |
| 1202 | GetSafeSystemVersion |
GetTitlePatchContentNcaPath
Takes a 0x16-type output buffer, an u8 type, and an u64 titleID.
The input titleID is used with the application-title table like various other cmds, anything not in that table can't be used with this.
Returns a string path for the specified type of patch content with this titleID, otherwise returns regular-application paths when update-title not installed. Returns an error when the specified type of content doesn't exist for this title. Starts with "@{SdCardContent,UserContent}://" and ends in ".nca".
For gamecard content, the output path is: "@GcSXXXXXXXX:/<NcaId>.nca". NCA-type0 with gamecard returns 0 with an empty output string.
The output string is then used by the user-process with FS to mount the content.
GetFreeSpace
Takes an input media-id that must be 5.
Returns the u64 from Content_Manager_services#IContentStorage cmd22.
GetTotalSpace
Takes an input media-id that must be 5.
Returns the u64 from Content_Manager_services#IContentStorage cmd23.
GetLanguageIdFromString
Takes an input u8 pointer for the resulting Id to be written to and a string represented as a u64 (i.e 0x53552D6E65 for 'en-US').
Returns 0 if an ID was successfully found, otherwise returns 0x25810.
ListApplicationRecord
Takes a type-6 output buffer and an u64.
Returns an array of title-info entries using the specified offset and size. No input titleID is passed to this.
GetTitleInfo1
Returns 0x10-byte entries using the specified titleID starting at the specified u32 entryindex. Can only return game titles. The second entry if any is the update-title usually. When the input entryindex is >= totalentries, this will return 0 with out_entrycount=0.
Entry structure:
| Offset | Size | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x0 | 0x1 | u8 "type". Title type (String is from web-applet) |
| 0x1 | 0x1 | u8 "installedStorage" / StorageId (String is from web-applet) |
| 0x2 | 0x1 | Unknown. Non-zero with output from cmd 605, differs for app/update titles. |
| 0x3 | 0x1 | Padding |
| 0x4 | 0x4 | u32 Title-version |
| 0x8 | 0x8 | u64 titleID |
ns:su
This is "nn::ns::detail::ISystemUpdateInterface".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | GetBackgroundNetworkUpdateState |
| 1 | OpenSystemUpdateControl |
| 2 | NotifyExFatDriverRequired |
| 3 | ClearExFatDriverStatusForDebug |
| 4 | RequestBackgroundNetworkUpdate |
| 5 | NotifyBackgroundNetworkUpdate |
| 6 | NotifyExFatDriverDownloadedForDebug |
| 9 | GetSystemUpdateNotificationEventForContentDelivery |
| 10 | NotifySystemUpdateForContentDelivery |
| 11 | PrepareShutdown |
| 16 | DestroySystemUpdateTask |
| 17 | RequestSendSystemUpdate |
| 18 | GetSendSystemUpdateProgress |
ISystemUpdateControl
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | HasDownloaded |
| 1 | RequestCheckLatestUpdate |
| 2 | RequestDownloadLatestUpdate |
| 3 | GetDownloadProgress |
| 4 | ApplyDownloadedUpdate |
| 5 | RequestPrepareCardUpdate |
| 6 | GetPrepareCardUpdateProgress |
| 7 | HasPreparedCardUpdate |
| 8 | ApplyCardUpdate |
| 9 | GetDownloadedEulaDataSize |
| 10 | GetDownloadedEulaData |
| 11 | SetupCardUpdate |
| 12 | GetPreparedCardUpdateEulaDataSize |
| 13 | GetPreparedCardUpdateEulaData |
| 14 | SetupCardUpdateViaSystemUpdater |
| 15 | HasReceived |
| 16 | RequestReceiveSystemUpdate |
| 17 | GetReceiveProgress |
| 18 | ApplyReceivedUpdate |
| 19 | GetReceivedEulaDataSize |
| 20 | GetReceivedEulaData |
| 21 | SetupToReceiveSystemUpdate |
GetEulaDataFileSizeIfNecessary, ReadEulaDataFileIfNecessary: like GetEulaFileSize and ReadEulaDataFile, but only if NIM cmd2 indicates that there are at least one title to update, otherwise they return error code 0x1A410.
ns:dev
This is "nn::ns::detail::IDevelopInterface".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | #LaunchTitle |
| 1 | #TerminateTitleByPid |
| 2 | #TerminateTitleByTitleId |
| 3 | #GetNsDevWaitEvent |
| 4 | #GetNsDevEventType |
| 5 | #TerminateCrashingTitle |
| 6 | #InstallTitle |
| 7 | SetEventState6 |
| 8 | SetEventState |
LaunchTitle
Wrapper for "pm:shell" LaunchProcess.
TerminateTitleByPid
Wrapper for "pm:shell" TerminateTitleByPid.
TerminateTitleByTitleId
Wrapper for "pm:shell" TerminateTitleByTitleId.
GetNsDevWaitEvent
Wrapper for "pm:shell" GetProcessEventWaiter.
GetNsDevEventType
Wrapper for "pm:shell" GetProcessEventType.
TerminateCrashingTitle
Calls "pm:shell" GetCrashingProcessPid and sends PID to TerminateTitleByPid.
InstallTitle
Calls IPathResolverForStorage Set...NcaPath functions.