NS services: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Fix old ns:am |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || CalculateApplicationOccupiedSize | | 11 || CalculateApplicationOccupiedSize | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || PushApplicationRecord | | 16 || PushApplicationRecord | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || ListApplicationRecordContentMeta | | 17 || ListApplicationRecordContentMeta | ||
|- | |||
| 18 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || LaunchApplication | | 19 || LaunchApplication | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| 22 || TerminateApplication | | 22 || TerminateApplication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || ResolveApplicationContentPath | | 23 || [2.0.0+] ResolveApplicationContentPath | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 || BeginInstallApplication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || DeleteApplicationRecord | | 27 || DeleteApplicationRecord | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| 30 || RequestApplicationUpdateInfo | | 30 || RequestApplicationUpdateInfo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 || | | 31 || RequestUpdateApplication | ||
|- | |||
| 32 || CancelApplicationDownload | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 || ResumeApplicationDownload | | 33 || ResumeApplicationDownload | ||
|- | |||
| 34 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || UpdateVersionList | | 35 || UpdateVersionList | ||
| Line 133: | Line 137: | ||
| 63 || IsSystemProgramInstalled | | 63 || IsSystemProgramInstalled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 64 || StartApplyDeltaTask | | 64 || [2.0.0+] StartApplyDeltaTask | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 65 || GetRequestServerStopper | | 65 || [2.0.0+] GetRequestServerStopper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || ResetToFactorySettings | | 100 || ResetToFactorySettings | ||
| Line 141: | Line 145: | ||
| 101 || ResetToFactorySettingsWithoutUserSaveData | | 101 || ResetToFactorySettingsWithoutUserSaveData | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 102 || ResetToFactorySettingsForRefurbishment | | 102 || [2.0.0+] ResetToFactorySettingsForRefurbishment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 200 || CalculateUserSaveDataStatistics | | 200 || CalculateUserSaveDataStatistics | ||
| Line 166: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 307 || TerminateOverlayApplet | | 307 || TerminateOverlayApplet | ||
|- | |||
| 400 || GetApplicationControlData | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 401 || InvalidateAllApplicationControlCache | | 401 || InvalidateAllApplicationControlCache | ||
| Line 173: | Line 179: | ||
| 403 || GetMaxApplicationControlCacheCount | | 403 || GetMaxApplicationControlCacheCount | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 404 || InvalidateApplicationControlCache | | 404 || [2.0.0+] InvalidateApplicationControlCache | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 405 || ListApplicationControlCacheEntryInfo | | 405 || [2.0.0+] ListApplicationControlCacheEntryInfo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 502 || RequestCheckGameCardRegistration | | 502 || [2.0.0+] RequestCheckGameCardRegistration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 503 || RequestGameCardRegistrationGoldPoint | | 503 || [2.0.0+] RequestGameCardRegistrationGoldPoint | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 504 || RequestRegisterGameCard | | 504 || [2.0.0+] RequestRegisterGameCard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 600 || CountApplicationContentMeta | | 600 || [2.0.0+] CountApplicationContentMeta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 601 || [[#ListApplicationContentMetaStatus]] | | 601 || [2.0.0+] [[#ListApplicationContentMetaStatus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 602 || ListAvailableAddOnContent | | 602 || [2.0.0+] ListAvailableAddOnContent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 603 || GetOwnedApplicationContentMetaStatus | | 603 || [2.0.0+] GetOwnedApplicationContentMetaStatus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 604 || RegisterContentsExternalKey | | 604 || [2.0.0+] RegisterContentsExternalKey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 605 || ListApplicationContentMetaStatusWithRightsCheck | | 605 || [2.0.0+] ListApplicationContentMetaStatusWithRightsCheck | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 700 || PushDownloadTaskList | | 700 || [2.0.0+] PushDownloadTaskList | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 701 || ClearTaskStatusList | | 701 || [2.0.0+] ClearTaskStatusList | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 702 || RequestDownloadTaskList | | 702 || [2.0.0+] RequestDownloadTaskList | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 703 || RequestEnsureDownloadTask | | 703 || [2.0.0+] RequestEnsureDownloadTask | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 704 || ListDownloadTaskStatus | | 704 || [2.0.0+] ListDownloadTaskStatus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 705 || RequestDownloadTaskListData | | 705 || [2.0.0+] RequestDownloadTaskListData | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 800 || RequestVersionList | | 800 || [2.0.0+] RequestVersionList | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 801 || ListVersionList | | 801 || [2.0.0+] ListVersionList | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 900 || GetApplicationRecord | | 900 || [2.0.0+] GetApplicationRecord | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 901 || GetApplicationRecordProperty | | 901 || [2.0.0+] GetApplicationRecordProperty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 902 || EnableApplicationAutoUpdate | | 902 || [2.0.0+] EnableApplicationAutoUpdate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 903 || DisableApplicationAutoUpdate | | 903 || [2.0.0+] DisableApplicationAutoUpdate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 904 || TouchApplication | | 904 || [2.0.0+] TouchApplication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 905 || RequestApplicationUpdate | | 905 || [2.0.0+] RequestApplicationUpdate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 906 || IsApplicationUpdateRequested | | 906 || [2.0.0+] IsApplicationUpdateRequested | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 907 || WithdrawApplicationUpdateRequest | | 907 || [2.0.0+] WithdrawApplicationUpdateRequest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 908 || ListApplicationRecordInstalledContentMeta | | 908 || [2.0.0+] ListApplicationRecordInstalledContentMeta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 || RequestVerifyApplicationDeprecated | | 1000 || [2.0.0+] RequestVerifyApplicationDeprecated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1001 || CorruptApplicationForDebug | | 1001 || [2.0.0+] CorruptApplicationForDebug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1200 || NeedsUpdateVulnerability | | 1200 || [2.0.0+] NeedsUpdateVulnerability | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1300 || IsAnyApplicationEntityInstalled | | 1300 || [2.0.0+] IsAnyApplicationEntityInstalled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1301 || DeleteApplicationContentEntities | | 1301 || [2.0.0+] DeleteApplicationContentEntities | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1302 || CleanupUnrecordedApplicationEntity | | 1302 || [2.0.0+] CleanupUnrecordedApplicationEntity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1400 || PrepareShutdown | | 1400 || [2.0.0+] PrepareShutdown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1500 || FormatSdCard | | 1500 || [2.0.0+] FormatSdCard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1501 || NeedsSystemUpdateToFormatSdCard | | 1501 || [2.0.0+] NeedsSystemUpdateToFormatSdCard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1502 || GetLastSdCardFormatUnexpectedResult | | 1502 || [2.0.0+] GetLastSdCardFormatUnexpectedResult | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1503 || | | 1503 || [2.0.0+] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1600 || GetSystemSeedForPseudoDeviceId | | 1600 || [2.0.0+] GetSystemSeedForPseudoDeviceId | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1700 || ListApplicationDownloadingContentMeta | | 1700 || [2.0.0+] ListApplicationDownloadingContentMeta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1800 || IsNotificationSetupCompleted | | 1800 || [2.0.0+] IsNotificationSetupCompleted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1801 || GetLastNotificationInfoCount | | 1801 || [2.0.0+] GetLastNotificationInfoCount | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1802 || ListLastNotificationInfo | | 1802 || [2.0.0+] ListLastNotificationInfo | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 25 March 2018
aoc:u
This is "nn::aocsrv::detail::IAddOnContentManager".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | CountAddOnContentByApplicationId |
| 1 | ListAddOnContentByApplicationId |
| 2 | CountAddOnContent |
| 3 | ListAddOnContent |
| 4 | GetAddOnContentBaseIdByApplicationId |
| 5 | GetAddOnContentBaseId |
| 6 | PrepareAddOnContentByApplicationId |
| 7 | PrepareAddOnContent |
ns:am
This is "nn::ns::detail::IApplicationManagerInterface".
[3.0.0+] This service was replaced by ns:am2.
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | #ListApplicationRecord |
| 1 | GenerateApplicationRecordCount |
| 2 | GetApplicationRecordUpdateSystemEvent |
| 3 | GetApplicationViewDeprecated |
| 4 | DeleteApplicationEntity |
| 5 | DeleteApplicationCompletely |
| 6 | IsAnyApplicationEntityRedundant |
| 7 | DeleteRedundantApplicationEntity |
| 8 | IsApplicationEntityMovable |
| 9 | MoveApplicationEntity |
| 11 | CalculateApplicationOccupiedSize |
| 16 | PushApplicationRecord |
| 17 | ListApplicationRecordContentMeta |
| 18 | |
| 19 | LaunchApplication |
| 21 | #GetApplicationContentPath |
| 22 | TerminateApplication |
| 23 | [2.0.0+] ResolveApplicationContentPath |
| 26 | BeginInstallApplication |
| 27 | DeleteApplicationRecord |
| 30 | RequestApplicationUpdateInfo |
| 31 | RequestUpdateApplication |
| 32 | CancelApplicationDownload |
| 33 | ResumeApplicationDownload |
| 34 | |
| 35 | UpdateVersionList |
| 36 | PushLaunchVersion |
| 37 | ListRequiredVersion |
| 38 | CheckApplicationLaunchVersion |
| 39 | CheckApplicationLaunchRights |
| 40 | GetApplicationLogoData |
| 41 | CalculateApplicationDownloadRequiredSize |
| 42 | CleanupSdCard |
| 43 | CheckSdCardMountStatus |
| 44 | GetSdCardMountStatusChangedEvent |
| 45 | GetGameCardAttachmentEvent |
| 46 | GetGameCardAttachmentInfo |
| 47 | #GetTotalSpaceSize |
| 48 | #GetFreeSpaceSize |
| 49 | GetSdCardRemovedEvent |
| 52 | GetGameCardUpdateDetectionEvent |
| 53 | DisableApplicationAutoDelete |
| 54 | EnableApplicationAutoDelete |
| 55 | GetApplicationDesiredLanguage |
| 56 | SetApplicationTerminateResult |
| 57 | ClearApplicationTerminateResult |
| 58 | GetLastSdCardMountUnexpectedResult |
| 59 | ConvertApplicationLanguageToLanguageCode |
| 60 | #ConvertLanguageCodeToApplicationLanguage |
| 61 | GetBackgroundDownloadStressTaskInfo |
| 62 | GetGameCardStopper |
| 63 | IsSystemProgramInstalled |
| 64 | [2.0.0+] StartApplyDeltaTask |
| 65 | [2.0.0+] GetRequestServerStopper |
| 100 | ResetToFactorySettings |
| 101 | ResetToFactorySettingsWithoutUserSaveData |
| 102 | [2.0.0+] ResetToFactorySettingsForRefurbishment |
| 200 | CalculateUserSaveDataStatistics |
| 201 | DeleteUserSaveDataAll |
| 210 | DeleteUserSystemSaveData |
| 220 | UnregisterNetworkServiceAccount |
| 300 | GetApplicationShellEvent |
| 301 | PopApplicationShellEventInfo |
| 302 | LaunchLibraryApplet |
| 303 | TerminateLibraryApplet |
| 304 | LaunchSystemApplet |
| 305 | TerminateSystemApplet |
| 306 | LaunchOverlayApplet |
| 307 | TerminateOverlayApplet |
| 400 | GetApplicationControlData |
| 401 | InvalidateAllApplicationControlCache |
| 402 | RequestDownloadApplicationControlData |
| 403 | GetMaxApplicationControlCacheCount |
| 404 | [2.0.0+] InvalidateApplicationControlCache |
| 405 | [2.0.0+] ListApplicationControlCacheEntryInfo |
| 502 | [2.0.0+] RequestCheckGameCardRegistration |
| 503 | [2.0.0+] RequestGameCardRegistrationGoldPoint |
| 504 | [2.0.0+] RequestRegisterGameCard |
| 600 | [2.0.0+] CountApplicationContentMeta |
| 601 | [2.0.0+] #ListApplicationContentMetaStatus |
| 602 | [2.0.0+] ListAvailableAddOnContent |
| 603 | [2.0.0+] GetOwnedApplicationContentMetaStatus |
| 604 | [2.0.0+] RegisterContentsExternalKey |
| 605 | [2.0.0+] ListApplicationContentMetaStatusWithRightsCheck |
| 700 | [2.0.0+] PushDownloadTaskList |
| 701 | [2.0.0+] ClearTaskStatusList |
| 702 | [2.0.0+] RequestDownloadTaskList |
| 703 | [2.0.0+] RequestEnsureDownloadTask |
| 704 | [2.0.0+] ListDownloadTaskStatus |
| 705 | [2.0.0+] RequestDownloadTaskListData |
| 800 | [2.0.0+] RequestVersionList |
| 801 | [2.0.0+] ListVersionList |
| 900 | [2.0.0+] GetApplicationRecord |
| 901 | [2.0.0+] GetApplicationRecordProperty |
| 902 | [2.0.0+] EnableApplicationAutoUpdate |
| 903 | [2.0.0+] DisableApplicationAutoUpdate |
| 904 | [2.0.0+] TouchApplication |
| 905 | [2.0.0+] RequestApplicationUpdate |
| 906 | [2.0.0+] IsApplicationUpdateRequested |
| 907 | [2.0.0+] WithdrawApplicationUpdateRequest |
| 908 | [2.0.0+] ListApplicationRecordInstalledContentMeta |
| 1000 | [2.0.0+] RequestVerifyApplicationDeprecated |
| 1001 | [2.0.0+] CorruptApplicationForDebug |
| 1200 | [2.0.0+] NeedsUpdateVulnerability |
| 1300 | [2.0.0+] IsAnyApplicationEntityInstalled |
| 1301 | [2.0.0+] DeleteApplicationContentEntities |
| 1302 | [2.0.0+] CleanupUnrecordedApplicationEntity |
| 1400 | [2.0.0+] PrepareShutdown |
| 1500 | [2.0.0+] FormatSdCard |
| 1501 | [2.0.0+] NeedsSystemUpdateToFormatSdCard |
| 1502 | [2.0.0+] GetLastSdCardFormatUnexpectedResult |
| 1503 | [2.0.0+] |
| 1600 | [2.0.0+] GetSystemSeedForPseudoDeviceId |
| 1700 | [2.0.0+] ListApplicationDownloadingContentMeta |
| 1800 | [2.0.0+] IsNotificationSetupCompleted |
| 1801 | [2.0.0+] GetLastNotificationInfoCount |
| 1802 | [2.0.0+] ListLastNotificationInfo |
ListApplicationRecord
Takes a type-6 output buffer and an u64.
Returns an array of title-info entries using the specified offset and size. No input titleID is passed to this.
GetApplicationContentPath
Takes a 0x16-type output buffer, an u8 type, and an u64 titleID.
The input titleID is used with the application-title table like various other cmds, anything not in that table can't be used with this.
Returns a string path for the specified type of patch content with this titleID, otherwise returns regular-application paths when update-title not installed. Returns an error when the specified type of content doesn't exist for this title. Starts with "@{SdCardContent,UserContent}://" and ends in ".nca".
For gamecard content, the output path is: "@GcSXXXXXXXX:/<NcaId>.nca". NCA-type0 with gamecard returns 0 with an empty output string.
The output string is then used by the user-process with FS to mount the content.
GetTotalSpaceSize
Takes an input media-id that must be 5.
Returns the u64 from Content_Manager_services#IContentStorage cmd22.
GetFreeSpaceSize
Takes an input media-id that must be 5.
Returns the u64 from Content_Manager_services#IContentStorage cmd23.
ConvertLanguageCodeToApplicationLanguage
Takes an input u8 pointer for the resulting Id to be written to and a string represented as a u64 (i.e 0x53552D6E65 for 'en-US').
Returns 0 if an ID was successfully found, otherwise returns 0x25810.
ListApplicationContentMetaStatus
Returns 0x10-byte entries using the specified titleID starting at the specified u32 entryindex. Can only return game titles. The second entry if any is the update-title usually. When the input entryindex is >= totalentries, this will return 0 with out_entrycount=0.
Entry structure:
| Offset | Size | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x0 | 0x1 | u8 "type". Title type (String is from web-applet) |
| 0x1 | 0x1 | u8 "installedStorage" / StorageId (String is from web-applet) |
| 0x2 | 0x1 | Unknown. Non-zero with output from cmd 605, differs for app/update titles. |
| 0x3 | 0x1 | Padding |
| 0x4 | 0x4 | u32 Title-version |
| 0x8 | 0x8 | u64 titleID |
ns:am2, ns:ec, ns:rid, ns:rt, ns:web
These services are all, at the top level, "nn::ns::detail::IServiceGetterInterface".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 7992 | GetECommerceInterface |
| 7993 | GetApplicationVersionInterface |
| 7994 | GetFactoryResetInterface |
| 7995 | GetAccountProxyInterface |
| 7996 | GetApplicationManagerInterface |
| 7997 | GetDownloadTaskInterface |
| 7998 | GetContentManagementInterface |
| 7999 | GetDocumentInterface |
IAccountProxyInterface
This is "nn::ns::detail::IAccountProxyInterface".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | CreateUserAccount |
IApplicationManagerInterface
This is "nn::ns::detail::IApplicationManagerInterface".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | #ListApplicationRecord |
| 1 | GenerateApplicationRecordCount |
| 2 | GetApplicationRecordUpdateSystemEvent |
| 3 | GetApplicationViewDeprecated |
| 4 | DeleteApplicationEntity |
| 5 | DeleteApplicationCompletely |
| 6 | IsAnyApplicationEntityRedundant |
| 7 | DeleteRedundantApplicationEntity |
| 8 | IsApplicationEntityMovable |
| 9 | MoveApplicationEntity |
| 11 | CalculateApplicationOccupiedSize |
| 16 | PushApplicationRecord |
| 17 | ListApplicationRecordContentMeta |
| 19 | LaunchApplication |
| 21 | #GetApplicationContentPath |
| 22 | TerminateApplication |
| 23 | ResolveApplicationContentPath |
| 26 | BeginInstallApplication |
| 27 | DeleteApplicationRecord |
| 30 | RequestApplicationUpdateInfo |
| 32 | CancelApplicationDownload |
| 33 | ResumeApplicationDownload |
| 35 | UpdateVersionList |
| 36 | PushLaunchVersion |
| 37 | ListRequiredVersion |
| 38 | CheckApplicationLaunchVersion |
| 39 | CheckApplicationLaunchRights |
| 40 | GetApplicationLogoData |
| 41 | CalculateApplicationDownloadRequiredSize |
| 42 | CleanupSdCard |
| 43 | CheckSdCardMountStatus |
| 44 | GetSdCardMountStatusChangedEvent |
| 45 | GetGameCardAttachmentEvent |
| 46 | GetGameCardAttachmentInfo |
| 47 | #GetTotalSpaceSize |
| 48 | #GetFreeSpaceSize |
| 49 | GetSdCardRemovedEvent |
| 52 | GetGameCardUpdateDetectionEvent |
| 53 | DisableApplicationAutoDelete |
| 54 | EnableApplicationAutoDelete |
| 55 | GetApplicationDesiredLanguage |
| 56 | SetApplicationTerminateResult |
| 57 | ClearApplicationTerminateResult |
| 58 | GetLastSdCardMountUnexpectedResult |
| 59 | ConvertApplicationLanguageToLanguageCode |
| 60 | #ConvertLanguageCodeToApplicationLanguage |
| 61 | GetBackgroundDownloadStressTaskInfo |
| 62 | GetGameCardStopper |
| 63 | IsSystemProgramInstalled |
| 64 | StartApplyDeltaTask |
| 65 | GetRequestServerStopper |
| 66 | GetBackgroundApplyDeltaStressTaskInfo |
| 67 | CancelApplicationApplyDelta |
| 68 | ResumeApplicationApplyDelta |
| 69 | CalculateApplicationApplyDeltaRequiredSize |
| 70 | ResumeAll |
| 71 | GetStorageSize |
| 80 | RequestDownloadApplication |
| 81 | RequestDownloadAddOnContent |
| 82 | DownloadApplication |
| 83 | CheckApplicationResumeRights |
| 84 | GetDynamicCommitEvent |
| 85 | RequestUpdateApplication2 |
| 86 | EnableApplicationCrashReport |
| 87 | IsApplicationCrashReportEnabled |
| 90 | BoostSystemMemoryResourceLimit |
| 100 | ResetToFactorySettings |
| 101 | ResetToFactorySettingsWithoutUserSaveData |
| 102 | ResetToFactorySettingsForRefurbishment |
| 200 | CalculateUserSaveDataStatistics |
| 201 | DeleteUserSaveDataAll |
| 210 | DeleteUserSystemSaveData |
| 220 | UnregisterNetworkServiceAccount |
| 300 | GetApplicationShellEvent |
| 301 | PopApplicationShellEventInfo |
| 302 | LaunchLibraryApplet |
| 303 | TerminateLibraryApplet |
| 304 | LaunchSystemApplet |
| 305 | TerminateSystemApplet |
| 306 | LaunchOverlayApplet |
| 307 | TerminateOverlayApplet |
| 400 | GetApplicationControlData |
| 401 | InvalidateAllApplicationControlCache |
| 402 | RequestDownloadApplicationControlData |
| 403 | GetMaxApplicationControlCacheCount |
| 404 | InvalidateApplicationControlCache |
| 405 | ListApplicationControlCacheEntryInfo |
| 502 | RequestCheckGameCardRegistration |
| 503 | RequestGameCardRegistrationGoldPoint |
| 504 | RequestRegisterGameCard |
| 505 | GetGameCardMountFailureEvent |
| 506 | IsGameCardInserted |
| 507 | EnsureGameCardAccess |
| 508 | GetLastGameCardMountFailureResult |
| 509 | ListApplicationIdOnGameCard |
| 600 | CountApplicationContentMeta |
| 601 | #ListApplicationContentMetaStatus |
| 602 | ListAvailableAddOnContent |
| 603 | GetOwnedApplicationContentMetaStatus |
| 604 | RegisterContentsExternalKey |
| 605 | ListApplicationContentMetaStatusWithRightsCheck |
| 606 | GetContentMetaStorage |
| 700 | PushDownloadTaskList |
| 701 | ClearTaskStatusList |
| 702 | RequestDownloadTaskList |
| 703 | RequestEnsureDownloadTask |
| 704 | ListDownloadTaskStatus |
| 705 | RequestDownloadTaskListData |
| 800 | RequestVersionList |
| 801 | ListVersionList |
| 802 | RequestVersionListData |
| 900 | GetApplicationRecord |
| 901 | GetApplicationRecordProperty |
| 902 | EnableApplicationAutoUpdate |
| 903 | DisableApplicationAutoUpdate |
| 904 | TouchApplication |
| 905 | RequestApplicationUpdate |
| 906 | IsApplicationUpdateRequested |
| 907 | WithdrawApplicationUpdateRequest |
| 908 | ListApplicationRecordInstalledContentMeta |
| 909 | WithdrawCleanupAddOnContentsWithNoRightsRecommendation |
| 1000 | RequestVerifyApplicationDeprecated |
| 1001 | CorruptApplicationForDebug |
| 1002 | RequestVerifyAddOnContentsRights |
| 1003 | RequestVerifyApplication |
| 1004 | CorruptContentForDebug |
| 1200 | NeedsUpdateVulnerability |
| 1300 | IsAnyApplicationEntityInstalled |
| 1301 | DeleteApplicationContentEntities |
| 1302 | CleanupUnrecordedApplicationEntity |
| 1303 | CleanupAddOnContentsWithNoRights |
| 1304 | DeleteApplicationContentEntity |
| 1305 | TryDeleteRunningApplicationEntity |
| 1306 | TryDeleteRunningApplicationCompletely |
| 1307 | TryDeleteRunningApplicationContentEntities |
| 1400 | PrepareShutdown |
| 1500 | FormatSdCard |
| 1501 | NeedsSystemUpdateToFormatSdCard |
| 1502 | GetLastSdCardFormatUnexpectedResult |
| 1504 | InsertSdCard |
| 1505 | RemoveSdCard |
| 1600 | GetSystemSeedForPseudoDeviceId |
| 1601 | ResetSystemSeedForPseudoDeviceId |
| 1700 | ListApplicationDownloadingContentMeta |
| 1701 | GetApplicationView |
| 1702 | GetApplicationDownloadTaskStatus |
| 1703 | GetApplicationViewDownloadErrorContext |
| 1800 | IsNotificationSetupCompleted |
| 1801 | GetLastNotificationInfoCount |
| 1802 | ListLastNotificationInfo |
| 1803 | ListNotificationTask |
| 1900 | IsActiveAccount |
| 1901 | RequestDownloadApplicationPrepurchasedRights |
| 1902 | GetApplicationTicketInfo |
| 2000 | GetSystemDeliveryInfo |
| 2001 | SelectLatestSystemDeliveryInfo |
| 2002 | VerifyDeliveryProtocolVersion |
| 2003 | GetApplicationDeliveryInfo |
| 2004 | HasAllContentsToDeliver |
| 2005 | CompareApplicationDeliveryInfo |
| 2006 | CanDeliverApplication |
| 2007 | ListContentMetaKeyToDeliverApplication |
| 2008 | NeedsSystemUpdateToDeliverApplication |
| 2009 | EstimateRequiredSize |
| 2010 | RequestReceiveApplication |
| 2011 | CommitReceiveApplication |
| 2012 | GetReceiveApplicationProgress |
| 2013 | RequestSendApplication |
| 2014 | GetSendApplicationProgress |
| 2015 | CompareSystemDeliveryInfo |
| 2016 | ListNotCommittedContentMeta |
| 2017 | CreateDownloadTask |
IApplicationVersionInterface
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | GetLaunchRequiredVersion |
| 1 | UpgradeLaunchRequiredVersion |
| 35 | UpdateVersionList |
| 36 | PushLaunchVersion |
| 37 | ListRequiredVersion |
| 800 | RequestVersionList |
| 801 | ListVersionList |
| 802 | RequestVersionListData |
| 1000 | PerformAutoUpdate |
IContentManagerInterface
This is "nn::ns::detail::IContentManagementInterface".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 11 | CalculateApplicationOccupiedSize |
| 43 | CheckSdCardMountStatus |
| 47 | GetTotalSpaceSize |
| 48 | GetFreeSpaceSize |
| 600 | CountApplicationContentMeta |
| 601 | ListApplicationContentMetaStatus |
| 605 | ListApplicationContentMetaStatusWithRightsCheck |
| 607 | IsAnyApplicationRunning |
IDocumentInterface
This is "nn::ns::detail::IDocumentInterface".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 21 | GetApplicationContentPath |
| 23 | ResolveApplicationContentPath |
IDownloadTaskInterface
This is "nn::ns::detail::IDownloadTaskInterface".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 701 | ClearTaskStatusList |
| 702 | RequestDownloadTaskList |
| 703 | RequestEnsureDownloadTask |
| 704 | ListDownloadTaskStatus |
| 705 | RequestDownloadTaskListData |
| 706 | TryCommitCurrentApplicationDownloadTask |
| 707 | EnableAutoCommit |
| 708 | DisableAutoCommit |
| 709 | TriggerDynamicCommitEvent |
IECommerceInterface
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | RequestLinkDevice |
IFactoryResetInterface
This is "nn::ns::detail::IFactoryResetInterface".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 100 | ResetToFactorySettings |
| 101 | ResetToFactorySettingsWithoutUserSaveData |
| 102 | ResetToFactorySettingsForRefurbishment |
ns:vm
This is "nn::ns::detail::IVulnerabilityManagerInterface".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 1200 | NeedsUpdateVulnerability |
| 1201 | UpdateSafeSystemVersionForDebug |
| 1202 | GetSafeSystemVersion |
ns:su
This is "nn::ns::detail::ISystemUpdateInterface".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | GetBackgroundNetworkUpdateState |
| 1 | OpenSystemUpdateControl |
| 2 | NotifyExFatDriverRequired |
| 3 | ClearExFatDriverStatusForDebug |
| 4 | RequestBackgroundNetworkUpdate |
| 5 | NotifyBackgroundNetworkUpdate |
| 6 | NotifyExFatDriverDownloadedForDebug |
| 9 | GetSystemUpdateNotificationEventForContentDelivery |
| 10 | NotifySystemUpdateForContentDelivery |
| 11 | PrepareShutdown |
| 16 | DestroySystemUpdateTask |
| 17 | RequestSendSystemUpdate |
| 18 | GetSendSystemUpdateProgress |
ISystemUpdateControl
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | HasDownloaded |
| 1 | RequestCheckLatestUpdate |
| 2 | RequestDownloadLatestUpdate |
| 3 | GetDownloadProgress |
| 4 | ApplyDownloadedUpdate |
| 5 | RequestPrepareCardUpdate |
| 6 | GetPrepareCardUpdateProgress |
| 7 | HasPreparedCardUpdate |
| 8 | ApplyCardUpdate |
| 9 | GetDownloadedEulaDataSize |
| 10 | GetDownloadedEulaData |
| 11 | SetupCardUpdate |
| 12 | GetPreparedCardUpdateEulaDataSize |
| 13 | GetPreparedCardUpdateEulaData |
| 14 | SetupCardUpdateViaSystemUpdater |
| 15 | HasReceived |
| 16 | RequestReceiveSystemUpdate |
| 17 | GetReceiveProgress |
| 18 | ApplyReceivedUpdate |
| 19 | GetReceivedEulaDataSize |
| 20 | GetReceivedEulaData |
| 21 | SetupToReceiveSystemUpdate |
ns:dev
This is "nn::ns::detail::IDevelopInterface".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | #LaunchTitle |
| 1 | #TerminateTitleByPid |
| 2 | #TerminateTitleByTitleId |
| 3 | #GetNsDevWaitEvent |
| 4 | #GetNsDevEventType |
| 5 | #TerminateCrashingTitle |
| 6 | #InstallTitle |
| 7 | SetEventState6 |
| 8 | SetEventState |
LaunchTitle
Wrapper for "pm:shell" LaunchProcess.
TerminateTitleByPid
Wrapper for "pm:shell" TerminateTitleByPid.
TerminateTitleByTitleId
Wrapper for "pm:shell" TerminateTitleByTitleId.
GetNsDevWaitEvent
Wrapper for "pm:shell" GetProcessEventWaiter.
GetNsDevEventType
Wrapper for "pm:shell" GetProcessEventType.
TerminateCrashingTitle
Calls "pm:shell" GetCrashingProcessPid and sends PID to TerminateTitleByPid.
InstallTitle
Calls IPathResolverForStorage Set...NcaPath functions.