Migration services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "Migration is a sysmodule designed for handling the new Switch to Switch transfer system. = mig:usr =" |
add commands |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
= mig:usr = | = mig:usr = | ||
This is "nn::migration::user::IService" | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Cmd || Name | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== IServer == | |||
"nn::migration::user::IServer" | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Cmd || Name | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || GetUid | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || GetServerProfile | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || PrepareAsync | |||
|- | |||
| 101 || GetConnectionRequirement | |||
|- | |||
| 200 || WaitConnectionAsync | |||
|- | |||
| 201 || GetClientProfile | |||
|- | |||
| 202 || AcceptConnectionAsync | |||
|- | |||
| 203 || DeclineConnectionAsync | |||
|- | |||
| 300 || ProcessTransferAsync | |||
|- | |||
| 400 || CompleteAsync | |||
|- | |||
| 500 || Abort | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== IClient == | |||
"nn::migration::user::IClient" | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Cmd || Name | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || GetClientProfile | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || CreateLoginSession | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || GetNetworkServiceAccountId | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || GetUserNickname | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || GetUserProfileImage | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || PrepareAsync | |||
|- | |||
| 101 || GetConnectionRequirement | |||
|- | |||
| 200 || ScanServersAsync | |||
|- | |||
| 201 || ListServers | |||
|- | |||
| 210 || ConnectByServerIdAsync | |||
|- | |||
| 300 || GetStorageShortfall | |||
|- | |||
| 301 || GetTotalTransferInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 302 || GetImmigrantUid | |||
|- | |||
| 310 || GetCurrentTransferInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 311 || GetCurrentRelatedApplications | |||
|- | |||
| 320 || TransferNextAsync | |||
|- | |||
| 350 || SuspendAsync | |||
|- | |||
| 400 || CompleteAsync | |||
|- | |||
| 500 || Abort | |||
|- | |||
| 999 || DebugSynchronizeStateInFinalizationAsync | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== IAsyncContext == | |||
"nn::migration::user::IAsyncContext" | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Cmd || Name | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || GetSystemEvent | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Cancel | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || HasDone | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || GetResult | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 22:30, 17 March 2018
Migration is a sysmodule designed for handling the new Switch to Switch transfer system.
mig:usr
This is "nn::migration::user::IService"
| Cmd | Name |
|---|
IServer
"nn::migration::user::IServer"
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | GetUid |
| 1 | GetServerProfile |
| 100 | PrepareAsync |
| 101 | GetConnectionRequirement |
| 200 | WaitConnectionAsync |
| 201 | GetClientProfile |
| 202 | AcceptConnectionAsync |
| 203 | DeclineConnectionAsync |
| 300 | ProcessTransferAsync |
| 400 | CompleteAsync |
| 500 | Abort |
IClient
"nn::migration::user::IClient"
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | GetClientProfile |
| 10 | CreateLoginSession |
| 11 | GetNetworkServiceAccountId |
| 12 | GetUserNickname |
| 13 | GetUserProfileImage |
| 100 | PrepareAsync |
| 101 | GetConnectionRequirement |
| 200 | ScanServersAsync |
| 201 | ListServers |
| 210 | ConnectByServerIdAsync |
| 300 | GetStorageShortfall |
| 301 | GetTotalTransferInfo |
| 302 | GetImmigrantUid |
| 310 | GetCurrentTransferInfo |
| 311 | GetCurrentRelatedApplications |
| 320 | TransferNextAsync |
| 350 | SuspendAsync |
| 400 | CompleteAsync |
| 500 | Abort |
| 999 | DebugSynchronizeStateInFinalizationAsync |
IAsyncContext
"nn::migration::user::IAsyncContext"
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | GetSystemEvent |
| 1 | Cancel |
| 2 | HasDone |
| 3 | GetResult |